Departamento Para 4 Personas
Situated 2.9 km from the Poseidon Water Park, the 1-room Departamento Para 4 Personas Mar del Tuyu apartment can host up to 4 guests in Mar del Tuyu. Featuring a private garden and a picnic area, this spacious apartment offers Wi-Fi for business or leisure needs.
The 25 m² apartment lies about 10 minutes' drive from Puerto Luana. The Playa Santa Teresita is 2.4 km from the property.
Departamento Para 4 Personas apartment includes a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower for your comfort.
A fully-fitted kitchen is at your disposal, featuring a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware for those who prefer to cook their own meals.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
- Security
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Picnic area/ Tables
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
In the room
- Patio
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to this spacious Departamento Para 4 Personas apartment?
Guests of this spacious Departamento Para 4 Personas apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Parque Acuatico Poseidon, placed nearly a 10-minute drive away. Other sights are playa santa teresita (2.4 km) as well as Puerto Luana (2.5 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Departamento Para 4 Personas apartment?
It will take a 20-minute walk to get from Departamento Para 4 Personas apartment to the city centre. - ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in this spacious Departamento Para 4 Personas apartment?
This spacious Departamento Para 4 Personas apartment has private car parking. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Departamento Para 4 Personas apartment?
Guests of Departamento Para 4 Personas apartment can check in from 14:00, and check out until 10:00. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to this accommodation?
Yes, petss are allowed at this accommodation. - ❓
Does the apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, the apartment is furnished with a fully-equipped kitchen and offers a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware as well. - ❓
What is the size of this spacious Departamento Para 4 Personas apartment exactly?
This spacious Departamento Para 4 Personas apartment consists of 25 square meters.